Shicaomen, China Page

Other names: 石槽门

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6532 Longitude 104.9730 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33796

Weather Charts


Shicaomen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicaomen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicaomen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renhou (1.9 nm) Heiniwan (0.6 nm)
Xi'ao (1.6 nm)
Meixianggou (1.9 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.9 nm)
Tuoxi (2.4 nm)
Citang (2.6 nm)
Daditou (3.0 nm)
Zhaitou (3.2 nm)
Tuoni (3.4 nm)
Shangba (1.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiaohegou (2.1 nm)
Gongjia Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Zhakouyan (1.0 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Songjia Yingpan (2.8 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 35 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.2 nm N Weixin County
17.3 nm S 105th meridian east
18.9 nm E Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:28 2016