Wudu, China Page

Other names: 务都

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7882 Longitude 102.1290 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wudu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoniao (1.5 nm)
Mishula Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Aliuzhi Dacun (2.9 nm)
Fata (3.4 nm)
Luzijie (1.7 nm)
Aduoka (2.4 nm)
Malishu (2.5 nm)
Luqi (2.7 nm)
Xikazhi (3.3 nm)
Puzha (3.7 nm)
Laoba (1.2 nm)
Jiti (1.3 nm)
Xiangyang (2.2 nm)
Sabala (2.9 nm)
Yi'erge (3.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Fagulao (2.3 nm)
Zhuangliang (2.9 nm)
Shanhou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 13 nm W 257
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 58 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N 1995 Wuding earthquake
13.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm W Yuanmou County
17.7 nm NW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:06 2016