Sabala, China Page

Other names: 撒扒拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7696 Longitude 102.1790 Altitude (feet) 5436
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 1656
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Sabala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (0.7 nm)
Jiti (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhuangliang (2.5 nm)
Wudu (2.9 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Laoba (2.5 nm)
Luqi (3.1 nm)
Luzijie (3.5 nm)
Damaidi (3.5 nm)
Pulongdan (1.1 nm)
Shenzu Xincun (1.8 nm)
Shenzu Laocun (2.0 nm)
Jiumayi (2.0 nm)
Jijiezi (3.0 nm)
Yi'erge (1.2 nm)
Shannan Dacun (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiancao (2.8 nm)
Jiangdi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 16 nm W 263
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 55 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N 1995 Wuding earthquake
16.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.5 nm W Yuanmou County
19.0 nm SE Wuding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:33 2016