Weixi, China Page

Other names: 未昔

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2149 Longitude 104.5870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7530

Weather Charts


Weixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longlao (1.5 nm)
Gaolu (2.4 nm)
Longwo (2.7 nm)
Huashiban (3.5 nm)
Nashi (3.9 nm)
Nalong (1.3 nm)
Dapan (2.6 nm)
Tianjigong (2.7 nm)
Weidang (3.6 nm)
Haiwei (3.9 nm)
Weida Xinzhai (4.1 nm)
Gaozhai (1.9 nm)
Miha (2.3 nm)
Nasu (4.0 nm)
Pingna (2.0 nm)
Shuitou (2.4 nm)
Balang (3.8 nm)
Geyang (3.9 nm)
Xiazhepian (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 41 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 234
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SW Qiubei County
26.1 nm NE 105th meridian east
33.2 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
32.2 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:43 2016