Weidang, China Page

Other names: 未当

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2672 Longitude 104.5540 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7292

Weather Charts


Weidang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nashi (1.5 nm)
Nalin (1.7 nm)
Pingweng (2.6 nm)
Naping (2.7 nm)
Shibie (3.2 nm)
Haotang (4.1 nm)
Weinong (1.4 nm)
Beng'ao (3.4 nm)
Weida Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Dapan (1.9 nm)
Haiwei (3.5 nm)
Datian (3.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (4.0 nm)
Tianjigong (1.0 nm)
Nalong (2.3 nm)
Gaolu (2.4 nm)
Weixi (3.6 nm)
Longlao (3.8 nm)
Longwo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 44 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 230
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SW Qiubei County
26.3 nm E 105th meridian east
32.4 nm NE Xilin County
36.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:54 2016