Wei'e, China Page

Other names: Wei’e,未俄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0157 Longitude 101.1180 Altitude (feet) 7949
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 2422
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Wei'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gezhila (1.7 nm)
Midilayao (2.5 nm)
Lilaowuqing (3.1 nm)
Zhuheila Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Heizide (1.6 nm)
Tademe (1.9 nm)
Shuwula (2.7 nm)
Guoladi (3.1 nm)
Aguqi (1.1 nm)
Yuzi (2.1 nm)
Caixila (2.3 nm)
Nuoyila (2.6 nm)
Yuelahei (1.5 nm)
Qishibei (2.4 nm)
Shanpianfang (2.6 nm)
Feijia (2.7 nm)
Zhengzigali (3.4 nm)
Doupiepo (3.4 nm)
Edaoyao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 39 nm S 211
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 44 nm E 111
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 61 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.9 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
24.5 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:11 2016