Guoladi, China Page

Other names: 过拉地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0580 Longitude 101.1510 Altitude (feet) 8569
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 2611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Guoladi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoladi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoladi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuwula (1.4 nm)
Heizide (2.7 nm)
Zhuheila Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Bozha (3.4 nm)
Ziwude (1.2 nm)
Changdi (1.5 nm)
Milizi (1.5 nm)
Yuxian (2.0 nm)
Zicila (2.3 nm)
Lawu (1.4 nm)
Baiyoudi (3.2 nm)
Weinizha (3.2 nm)
Nizizuo (3.4 nm)
Yuzi (1.3 nm)
Tademe (1.3 nm)
Aguqi (2.6 nm)
Wei'e (3.1 nm)
Caixila (3.2 nm)
Nuoyila (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 43 nm S 211
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 43 nm E 115
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 45 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 61 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.6 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
27.3 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:26 2016