Shuishipen, China Page

Other names: 水石盆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5743 Longitude 104.3900 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96453

Weather Charts


Shuishipen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuishipen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuishipen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchong (0.8 nm)
Zima Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Yangjie (2.7 nm)
Tuguozhai (3.0 nm)
Jiangna (2.3 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.4 nm)
Shangliuchaichong (2.7 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.0 nm)
Luchaichong (3.9 nm)
Mingde (1.3 nm)
Datiezhai (2.9 nm)
Liumofei (2.8 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.1 nm)
Weixi (3.6 nm)
Dachongzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaobazi (1.5 nm)
Aolongke (2.6 nm)
Tuozhibai (3.4 nm)
Shazipo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 3 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 32 nm W 285
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 59 nm W 259
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm N 18 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Yanshan County, Yunnan
4.4 nm SW Panlong District
14.3 nm SW Panzhihua Township
16.2 nm E Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:32 2016