Datiezhai, China Page

Other names: 打铁寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6047 Longitude 104.4300 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20531

Weather Charts


Datiezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangliuchaichong (1.1 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.4 nm)
Shuishipen (2.9 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.1 nm)
Jiangna (3.1 nm)
Luchaichong (2.0 nm)
Shangbubeng (2.4 nm)
Buge (3.0 nm)
Liale (3.3 nm)
Weixi (1.4 nm)
Aye (2.2 nm)
Yangge (2.6 nm)
Babo (3.5 nm)
Tudong (3.5 nm)
Liumofei (1.5 nm)
Mingde (1.7 nm)
Baibuna (2.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.8 nm)
Xiaobazi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 6 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 33 nm W 281
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 61 nm W 258
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
7.3 nm SW Panlong District
13.6 nm E Hoàng Su Phì District
17.2 nm SW Panzhihua Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:03 2016