Shiyan, China Page

Other names: 石岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3845 Longitude 99.6615 Altitude (feet) 7598
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 99° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 2315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Shiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangguizhai (2.5 nm)
Mendengzi (3.1 nm)
Changguling (3.4 nm)
Nanchangqing (3.4 nm)
Nanpo (3.9 nm)
Jiangdong (1.5 nm)
Shunchuanjing (2.3 nm)
Jiangweitang (3.2 nm)
Houdian (3.4 nm)
Xitaqu (4.1 nm)
Maliqing (4.2 nm)
Malushan (2.3 nm) Yanqu (1.0 nm)
Hetou (1.6 nm)
Donghuoshan (2.9 nm)
Yanfengqing (3.0 nm)
Shiqingzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Xihechong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 36 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 84 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Jianchuan County
8.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
11.1 nm E Shaxi, Yunnan
21.0 nm SE Cibi Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:35 2016