Jiangweitang, China Page

Other names: 江尾塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4361 Longitude 99.6478 Altitude (feet) 7887
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 2403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Jiangweitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangweitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangweitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdian (1.1 nm)
Xitaqu (1.3 nm)
Xiataiping (2.6 nm)
Mendengzi (2.7 nm)
Nanpo (2.7 nm)
Wendeng (3.1 nm)
Nanchangqing (3.4 nm)
Xianshengyi (3.4 nm)
Potou (3.5 nm)
Shangtaqu (1.4 nm)
Aotou (2.6 nm)
Pojiao (3.5 nm)
Xinhua Houtou (3.7 nm)
Maliqing (2.2 nm)
Malushan (3.2 nm)
Shunchuanjing (1.1 nm)
Jiangdong (1.7 nm)
Shangguizhai (2.3 nm)
Shiyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 35 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 81 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 83 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Jianchuan County
9.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
13.1 nm SE Shaxi, Yunnan
20.0 nm NW Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:26 2016