Shatiangeng, China Page

Other names: 沙田埂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.6221 Longitude 104.1380 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47893

Weather Charts


Shatiangeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatiangeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatiangeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulimiao (1.3 nm)
Jiubuyan (1.8 nm)
Liziba (2.5 nm)
Wutongmiao (2.7 nm)
Qingliang (1.5 nm)
Pingshan (2.2 nm)
Xiaodianzi (2.6 nm)
Fucheng (2.5 nm)
Shigangping (1.3 nm)
Huangshanding (1.8 nm)
Shilongdian (1.9 nm)
Shilong (1.9 nm)
Huangpingcun (2.5 nm)
Laotielu (1.0 nm)
Taojiagou (2.0 nm)
Sanducun (2.1 nm)
Sandu (2.6 nm)
Yinchang (2.7 nm)
Donghuangdian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 337
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W 104th meridian east
7.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.6 nm W Suijiang County
10.2 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
14.6 nm N Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:03 2016