Donghuangdian, China Page

Other names: 东皇殿

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5800 Longitude 104.1140 Altitude (feet) 3595
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 1095
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46152

Weather Charts


Donghuangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghuangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghuangdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongziping (0.6 nm)
Yinchangcun (0.7 nm)
Huangjueshu (1.7 nm)
Qiaogoutou (2.4 nm)
Tongjingwan (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.6 nm)
Yinchang (0.6 nm)
Jiubuyan (1.9 nm)
Laotielu (1.8 nm)
Liziba (2.3 nm)
Taojiagou (1.2 nm)
Sanducun (1.9 nm)
Sandu (2.0 nm)
Leijiaping (2.5 nm)
Guanmenshan (0.9 nm)
Dalanchi (1.4 nm)
Chuntianping (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.4 nm)
Baiyan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm N 339
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 106 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W 104th meridian east
6.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm W Suijiang County
10.6 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan
13.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
14.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:49 2016