Shangxincun, China Page

Other names: 上新村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1537 Longitude 100.0250 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Shangxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leshan (0.8 nm)
Wuji (1.1 nm)
Lijiaying (1.9 nm)
Yingshanpu (1.9 nm)
Daguanying (2.3 nm)
Mengfuying (2.6 nm)
Xiaoying (2.7 nm)
Dafo (2.8 nm)
Majiezi (2.8 nm)
Zhouliying (3.1 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Zhujiaying (0.9 nm)
Jiulong (2.2 nm)
Huanglong (3.0 nm)
Xunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dalongtan (3.1 nm) Daying (1.8 nm)
Xunjiansi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 33 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 34 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 57 nm S 137
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 80 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Cibi Lake
4.6 nm SW Eryuan County
8.3 nm S West Lake (Eryuan)
13.6 nm NW Shaxi, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:28 2016