Dafo, China Page

Other names: 大佛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1338 Longitude 99.9783 Altitude (feet) 6748
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 2056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Dafo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daying (0.6 nm)
Jiutai (1.5 nm)
Jianggan (1.6 nm)
Ganqiao (2.4 nm)
Handeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaoying (0.5 nm)
Yingshanpu (1.3 nm)
Daguanying (1.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.0 nm)
Wuji (2.1 nm)
Lijiaying (2.2 nm)
Majiezi (2.5 nm)
Leshan (2.0 nm) Zhouliying (0.8 nm)
Yuhu (1.6 nm)
Majiaying (1.9 nm)
Liancheng (2.1 nm)
Xunjiansi (2.2 nm)
Xiazhongcun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 34 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 35 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 58 nm S 135
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 78 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Cibi Lake
1.8 nm SW Eryuan County
8.0 nm SE West Lake (Eryuan)
13.1 nm NW Shaxi, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016