Sading, China Page

Other names: 撒定

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3178 Longitude 98.0204 Altitude (feet) 5118
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 1' 13E Altitude (meters) 1559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9681

Weather Charts


Sading Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sading Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sading Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdong (1.1 nm)
Guangdong (3.9 nm)
Xiabangjin (4.2 nm)
Nongnong (1.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Shangmanmao (2.7 nm)
Xiamanmao (3.4 nm)
Shangyinxian (4.2 nm)
Wamu (4.2 nm)
Kanong (4.4 nm)
Manbeng (4.6 nm)
Beixiong (1.8 nm)
Xiamengbiao (2.1 nm)
Bangbingba (4.0 nm)
Maishang (4.4 nm)
Zangqian (1.6 nm)
Guangzhang (1.9 nm)
Xiamenpa (2.0 nm)
Luzang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 28 nm E 79 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 45 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 42 nm W 266 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 73 nm N 330 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 73 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.0 nm W Longchuan County, Yunnan
14.3 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
16.1 nm S 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016