Paqiu, China Page

Other names: 怕秋

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2387 Longitude 99.3910 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 99° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Paqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansa (2.0 nm)
Chubo (3.6 nm)
Helin (4.0 nm)
Minliang Shangzhai (4.5 nm)
Yongla (4.8 nm)
Wengbulao (1.5 nm)
Gegai (2.6 nm)
Bankao (3.4 nm)
Mangyang (3.9 nm)
Papai (4.8 nm)
Xiabannai (5.0 nm)
Yongwu (2.1 nm)
Yongrang (2.2 nm)
Gongyan (2.5 nm)
Yangmian (3.2 nm)
Lameng (3.3 nm)
Hemeng Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Kangwa (4.6 nm)
Daogeng (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 45 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 71 nm W 230
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 84 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 87 nm W 239
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 90 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
15.9 nm SE 23rd parallel north
22.0 nm W 99th meridian east
24.7 nm N Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:39 2016