Papai, China Page

Other names: 怕拍

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3166 Longitude 99.3728 Altitude (feet) 6263
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 1908
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10598

Weather Charts


Papai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongdeping (3.2 nm)
Dinglai (3.5 nm)
Gongsa (4.3 nm)
Yong'an (4.8 nm)
Mangkan Xiaozhai (1.3 nm)
Hepingzhai (3.7 nm)
Mankan (4.0 nm)
Yong'an (4.0 nm)
Huibo (4.3 nm)
Hekezhai (4.9 nm)
Mangyang (2.0 nm)
Heping (4.3 nm)
Xiabannai (4.5 nm)
Bankao (2.1 nm)
Gegai (3.1 nm)
Wengbulao (3.4 nm)
Nansa (4.1 nm)
Paqiu (4.8 nm)
Minliang Shangzhai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 43 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 73 nm W 227
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 79 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 89 nm W 236
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 91 nm W 257 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
20.4 nm N Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
20.6 nm SE 23rd parallel north
22.4 nm SW 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:58 2016