Paisha, China Page

Other names: 排沙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2427 Longitude 102.7970 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28213

Weather Charts


Paisha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paisha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paisha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Saidao (2.9 nm)
Dapijia (3.1 nm)
Reshuitang (3.9 nm)
Wulongba (1.6 nm)
Geshi (2.2 nm)
Huixinxiaonao (3.2 nm)
Huixin (3.9 nm)
Yuni (2.4 nm)
Binlangyuan (2.9 nm)
Tabaiyi (4.5 nm)
Chupizhai (1.6 nm)
Bajiaoling (2.9 nm)
Feimo (3.2 nm)
Sijiaotian (3.8 nm)
Shitouzhai (4.0 nm)
Nansha (4.2 nm)
Lizhishu (4.6 nm)
Anfen Xiaozhai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 30 nm E 72
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 47 nm W 295
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 87 nm S 219
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Yuanyang County, Yunnan
9.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.0 nm S Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
20.8 nm E Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:33 2016