Niaoge, China Page

Other names: 鸟格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6737 Longitude 103.3430 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16243

Weather Charts


Niaoge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moyibai (2.3 nm)
Kaiyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiaxinzhai (3.3 nm)
Tongling (3.9 nm)
Wolongyi (3.9 nm)
Yunawei (1.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.2 nm)
Chongmen (3.2 nm)
Sanzhuanwan (3.7 nm)
Jiufang (4.5 nm)
Duduwei (1.7 nm)
Wabaibai (2.9 nm)
Chenggan (2.9 nm)
Dubi (3.9 nm)
Luoshihei (4.0 nm)
Taoshuzhai (4.2 nm)
Ashuzhai (1.7 nm)
Zhumashao (3.2 nm)
Longtan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 16 nm S 181
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 26 nm E 84
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 85 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 122 nm E 45 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Kaiyuan, Yunnan
7.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm SW Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:20 2016