Jiaxinzhai, China Page

Other names: 家新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6896 Longitude 103.2850 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts


Jiaxinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolongyi (0.6 nm)
Muhuaguo (0.9 nm)
Faxinzhai (1.3 nm)
Renzhe (1.3 nm)
Data (1.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.8 nm)
Shangtian (2.1 nm)
Lebaidao (2.4 nm)
Santaisi (3.0 nm)
Sanzhuanwan (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Gaozhai (4.5 nm)
Kaiyuan (1.1 nm)
Moyibai (1.6 nm)
Niaoge (3.3 nm)
Tongling (2.0 nm)
Baituqiang (2.8 nm)
Ashuzhai (3.4 nm)
Zhumashao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 17 nm S 171
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 29 nm E 86
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 57 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 124 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Kaiyuan, Yunnan
4.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm S Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:17 2016