Nandongpo, China Page

Other names: 南东坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7673 Longitude 100.6340 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Nandongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingpan (1.1 nm)
Baimuqing (1.8 nm)
Paomengqing (3.8 nm)
Qiujia (4.1 nm)
Laopantian (1.5 nm)
Denghei (2.2 nm)
Xidanhe (3.6 nm)
Baishatian (3.9 nm)
Shiliujia (4.3 nm)
Gongjia (1.6 nm)
Modaoshi (2.5 nm)
Xiaobatou (3.6 nm)
Jinggujie (1.4 nm)
Wenxing (1.5 nm)
Madaozi (2.6 nm)
Dalubian (2.9 nm)
Kuzhushan (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.7 nm)
Huidui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 33 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 61 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 76 nm E 98
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 100 nm N 3
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 111 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
19.8 nm E Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
21.2 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
21.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:15 2016