Madaozi, China Page

Other names: 马道子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7242 Longitude 100.6260 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Madaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuijing (1.7 nm)
Paomengqing (3.0 nm)
Huangqiaodi (3.2 nm)
Wenxing (1.9 nm)
Yingpan (2.0 nm)
Jinggujie (2.0 nm)
Nandongpo (2.6 nm)
Gongjia (3.3 nm)
Baimuqing (3.7 nm)
Laopantian (4.0 nm)
Modaoshi (4.4 nm)
Kuzhushan (2.6 nm)
Wendan (3.4 nm)
Dalubian (0.3 nm)
Huidui (1.4 nm)
Nuoliang (2.6 nm)
Mamen (2.6 nm)
Qiujia (3.4 nm)
Wenzhao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 33 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 58 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 76 nm E 96
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 112 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 115 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
20.6 nm S 2014 Jinggu earthquake
21.0 nm E Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
22.9 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:55 2016