Meijula, China Page

Other names: 梅苴拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2114 Longitude 100.9830 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6918

Weather Charts


Meijula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meijula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meijula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miheimen (1.2 nm)
Liubadi (2.5 nm)
Layaomei (2.8 nm)
Yangjiufang (3.3 nm)
Kaimen (2.1 nm)
Jiaoyaoju (3.4 nm)
Yidula (1.4 nm)
Guluzuo (1.6 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.9 nm)
Xiaowaheijing (2.9 nm)
Xiaochahe (3.2 nm)
Waheijing (3.5 nm)
Datian (3.5 nm)
Laochang (3.5 nm)
Laowujie (1.9 nm)
Hongzheng (2.5 nm)
Liupilang (2.7 nm)
Poyaolang (3.0 nm)
Taqing (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 19 nm N 316
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm E 56
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 91 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 96 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
16.0 nm E Nanhua County
19.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:04 2016