Guluzuo, China Page

Other names: 古路左

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1935 Longitude 101.0060 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8117

Weather Charts


Guluzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meijula (1.6 nm)
Hongzheng (2.2 nm)
Poyaolang (2.8 nm)
Miheimen (2.8 nm)
Liupilang (3.2 nm)
Yidula (1.7 nm)
Xiaowaheijing (2.9 nm)
Kaimen (3.4 nm)
Waheijing (3.7 nm)
Xiaochahe (1.5 nm)
Laochang (2.3 nm)
Datian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoliujiao (2.9 nm)
Daxiechang (3.5 nm)
Laowujie (0.9 nm)
Hetaoshu (1.3 nm)
Taqing (2.9 nm)
Tiejiang (3.6 nm)
Shibanhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 21 nm N 315
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm E 55
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 91 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 98 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
14.8 nm E Nanhua County
21.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:40 2016