Maoxi, China Page

Other names: 卯溪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8681 Longitude 104.3190 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20970

Weather Charts


Maoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawanzi (2.2 nm)
Shanmulin (2.4 nm)
Zhongzui (2.6 nm)
Hongbi (2.8 nm)
Yaozhanshang (3.2 nm)
Shiqiao (0.9 nm)
Lengzhuping (1.9 nm)
Liuchang (2.0 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.2 nm)
Yanshuidong (2.7 nm)
Mulin (1.6 nm)
Erping (1.9 nm)
Paotongping (2.1 nm)
Dashan (3.1 nm)
Tujiping (3.0 nm)
Hebachang (3.2 nm)
Xinchang (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Zhongheba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 71 nm E 120 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 127 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
9.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
15.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:08 2016