Erping, China Page

Other names: 二坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8698 Longitude 104.3540 Altitude (feet) 5131
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 1563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20864

Weather Charts


Erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoxi (1.9 nm)
Shiqiao (2.0 nm)
Hongyan (2.7 nm)
Lengzhuping (3.2 nm)
Mulin (0.5 nm)
Dashan (1.7 nm)
Liuchang (2.0 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.3 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Yanshuidong (2.9 nm)
Tujiping (1.2 nm)
Xinchang (1.3 nm)
Sanhetou (2.5 nm)
Jiaoziyuan (2.7 nm)
Caiyuanzi (3.3 nm)
Laoshuigou (3.2 nm)
Paotongping (0.9 nm)
Hebachang (2.2 nm)
Zhongheba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm E 121 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 80 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 126 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
10.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
15.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.9 nm NE Junlian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016