Manluo, China Page

Other names: 曼落

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0436 Longitude 102.2020 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modong (3.4 nm)
Nianglong (4.4 nm)
Duhong (4.4 nm)
Powa (1.9 nm)
Dongli (3.6 nm)
Jiaoqie (1.5 nm)
Niubo (1.9 nm)
Shanglu'e (3.4 nm)
Xiahezuo (4.3 nm)
Longding (4.5 nm)
Guilong (1.6 nm)
Sudong (2.6 nm)
Zhe'e (3.1 nm)
Hajia (3.7 nm)
Zhe'eyao (3.7 nm)
Dapingzhai (3.8 nm)
Hadong (4.5 nm)
Adong (4.9 nm)
Guojiao (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 34 nm N 342
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 59 nm S 202
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 70 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 102 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Honghe County
13.3 nm S Lüchun County
18.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.7 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:29 2016