Luojia, China Page

Other names: 罗家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1074 Longitude 101.0160 Altitude (feet) 6748
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 2056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Luojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asaba (2.5 nm)
Tiejiang (2.7 nm)
Sidaidi (3.0 nm)
Dasheyao (3.3 nm)
Shuangbolang (1.0 nm)
Shibanhe (2.2 nm)
Taqing (2.4 nm)
Hetaoshu (3.1 nm)
Xiaoliujiao (3.8 nm)
Yiheidi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoheiyidi (2.3 nm)
Caohuatang (3.5 nm)
Michawan (1.7 nm)
Aozi (2.4 nm)
Muxigu (2.5 nm)
Jiudiji (2.7 nm)
Jiubo (3.3 nm)
Dayakou (3.4 nm)
Heini (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 323
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm E 51
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 98 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
15.3 nm E Nanhua County
25.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:38 2016