Jiudiji, China Page

Other names: 旧地基

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0675 Longitude 101.0390 Altitude (feet) 7096
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 2162
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiudiji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudiji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiubo (1.6 nm)
Aozi (2.0 nm)
Michawan (2.1 nm)
Muxigu (2.7 nm)
Yiheidi (2.0 nm)
Luojia (2.7 nm)
Xiaoheiyidi (3.3 nm)
Shuangbolang (3.6 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Madiyakou (2.6 nm)
Xiameizishu (3.5 nm)
Mahuangqing (3.7 nm)
Dayakou (0.7 nm)
Heini (1.8 nm)
Ganmahuang (2.0 nm)
Lujia (2.3 nm)
Lixin (2.4 nm)
Tianshengba Dacun (3.5 nm)
Kongjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm N 324
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm E 48
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 97 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
15.2 nm NE Nanhua County
28.6 nm NE Yao'an County
28.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:04 2016