Litouzhai, China Page

Other names: 犁头寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6194 Longitude 99.9397 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38735

Weather Charts


Litouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangsheng (2.4 nm)
Adezhai (2.9 nm)
Bandeng Shangzhai (4.3 nm)
Luoba Neizhai (4.5 nm)
Shanggaozhai (4.6 nm)
Laomangjing (2.3 nm)
Jiazhuzhai (3.4 nm)
Yunnancheng (4.2 nm)
Laogaozhai (4.5 nm)
Fofang (2.9 nm)
Shangnankong (2.8 nm)
Lixiang Changzhai (3.1 nm)
Gudongzhai (4.2 nm)
Xiagudi (4.8 nm)
Laonanpeng (1.0 nm)
Xinnanpeng (1.9 nm)
Hanren Nanpeng (2.7 nm)
Menglang (3.8 nm)
Songshanlin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 57 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 59 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 67 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 80 nm S 192 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 85 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm W Ximeng Va Autonomous County
26.6 nm E List of power stations in China
26.6 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
27.3 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:11 2016