Fofang, China Page

Other names: 佛房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.5884 Longitude 99.9790 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48836

Weather Charts


Fofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinnanpeng (1.7 nm)
Hanren Nanpeng (1.7 nm)
Laonanpeng (2.0 nm)
Litouzhai (2.9 nm)
Menglang (4.1 nm)
Shangnankong (2.9 nm)
Lixiang Changzhai (4.0 nm)
Xiagudi (3.9 nm)
Gudongzhai (4.1 nm)
Hanren Cangfang (2.5 nm)
Zhangxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Hanicangfang (3.2 nm)
Dacheshu (4.0 nm)
Dalinwo (4.0 nm)
Xiaonanpo (4.1 nm)
Songshanlin (2.5 nm)
Liubaozhai (3.0 nm)
Fuben Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Mifengyan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 56 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 55 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 69 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 79 nm S 194 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 91 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm E List of power stations in China
24.7 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
25.3 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
29.1 nm W Ximeng Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:53 2016