Kuiyang, China Page

Other names: 奎样

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2736 Longitude 104.8730 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Kuiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiyangzhai (1.6 nm)
Nanqing (2.3 nm)
Bawei (2.7 nm)
Zhuguntang (3.1 nm)
Dongyou (3.3 nm)
Zhong'an (1.1 nm)
Nanjiao (2.0 nm)
Qingjiao (2.5 nm)
Zhuanbu (2.9 nm)
Majiazhai (3.5 nm)
Kuishi (1.4 nm)
Waikao (2.7 nm)
Mosuo (2.9 nm)
Namen (2.9 nm)
Longlong (3.5 nm)
Jiangdong (1.2 nm)
Heping (2.5 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.3 nm)
Nanqing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm W 294
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Bắc Quang District
7.8 nm SE 105th meridian east
11.7 nm S Quản Bạ District
12.9 nm SW Malipo County
14.6 nm NW Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:19 2016