Kuishi, China Page

Other names: 奎师

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2691 Longitude 104.8980 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Kuishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuiyang (1.4 nm)
Jiangdong (1.9 nm)
Zhong'an (2.0 nm)
Taiyangzhai (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Nanjiao (2.0 nm)
Mosuo (2.1 nm)
Pianhu (3.1 nm)
Qingjiao (3.3 nm)
Waikao (1.3 nm)
Longlong (2.2 nm)
Tanshan (2.4 nm)
Badou (2.6 nm)
Nalong (3.6 nm)
Namen (1.8 nm)
Nanqing (3.4 nm)
Zhele (3.4 nm)
Tianwan (3.8 nm)
Xiakuibu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 64 nm W 294
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 86 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE 105th meridian east
9.0 nm NW Bắc Quang District
11.2 nm S Quản Bạ District
13.8 nm SW Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:02 2016