Keqiu, China Page

Other names: 克丘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7037 Longitude 104.4720 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keqiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonggongge (1.4 nm)
Heishichong (2.9 nm)
Longmai Shangxinzhai (3.0 nm)
Faduke (3.2 nm)
Kemu Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Kemu Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Longmai Xiaxinzhai (3.2 nm)
Kemu Shangzhai (3.5 nm)
Xinfazhai (1.7 nm)
Laolong (2.6 nm)
Shangmaodi (3.1 nm)
Mifa (3.8 nm)
Mafeng (1.0 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.1 nm)
Kuaxi (3.2 nm)
Shangbubeng (3.9 nm)
Pisa (4.1 nm)
Buge (4.1 nm)
Babo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 11 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 35 nm W 271
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 65 nm W 253
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
10.9 nm E Hoàng Su Phì District
13.0 nm SW Panlong District
19.6 nm SE Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:20 2016