Jiaozhi, China Page

Other names: 郊址

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5836 Longitude 104.3220 Altitude (feet) 5131
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 1563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142208

Weather Charts


Jiaozhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lude (1.3 nm)
Yile (2.6 nm)
Shemuna Shangzhai (3.7 nm)
Xiazhai (4.0 nm)
Longtanzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaokedi (2.9 nm)
Bailongshan (4.0 nm)
Zima Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Yangjie (2.2 nm)
Jiangna (3.2 nm)
Wanchong (3.3 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.8 nm)
Shuishipen (3.8 nm)
Dachongzi (4.0 nm)
Bainijing (1.9 nm)
Tuguozhai (2.4 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.8 nm)
Fatulong (3.8 nm)
Tuozhibai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 1 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 28 nm W 286
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 55 nm W 258
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Yanshan County, Yunnan
2.7 nm S Panlong District
12.8 nm SW Panzhihua Township
19.6 nm E Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:43 2016