Dongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东庄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6444 Longitude 100.5530 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15933

Weather Charts


Dongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longyicun (0.4 nm)
Shangangpu (1.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhimazhuang (1.7 nm)
Sijia (2.9 nm)
Xinba (0.6 nm)
Laozhaocun (1.2 nm)
Wenguanying (2.0 nm)
Baiyihe (3.0 nm)
Qiansuo (3.0 nm)
Jianguanying (3.1 nm)
Tianxin (3.6 nm)
Jiucunqing (2.4 nm)
Lijiecun (3.1 nm)
Shangxian (3.3 nm)
Dongzhuangqing (1.0 nm)
Dayakou (2.4 nm)
Maoshan (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhuqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 12 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 15 nm S 140
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 64 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 72 nm E 85
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 83 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China
8.9 nm W 1925 Dali earthquake
10.1 nm S Xiangyun County
12.8 nm N Binchuan County
12.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm W Dali Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:04 2016