Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7048 Longitude 100.5570 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9958

Weather Charts


Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowangke (0.9 nm)
Baiyihe (1.3 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.6 nm)
Shimaping (2.2 nm)
Yangguanying (2.6 nm)
Xindui (1.6 nm)
Baizhuangmao (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Daluocheng (2.2 nm)
Xiaotianba (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshanhou (3.4 nm)
Zhouguanying (1.0 nm)
Xiaochang (2.8 nm)
Liliucun (3.2 nm)
Jianguanying (0.6 nm)
Qiansuo (1.0 nm)
Wenguanying (2.2 nm)
Laozhaocun (2.4 nm)
Xinba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 13 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 18 nm S 148
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 60 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm E 88
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Binchuan County
8.5 nm W List of earthquakes in China
8.5 nm W 1925 Dali earthquake
13.7 nm S Xiangyun County
13.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm W Dali Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:36 2016