Chengjiao, China Page

Other names: 城脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5182 Longitude 99.5950 Altitude (feet) 7877
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 2400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Chengjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhai (1.0 nm)
Guanping (1.1 nm)
Daji (1.9 nm)
Dajiankou (1.9 nm)
Shanglan (2.4 nm)
Fuminyi (1.0 nm)
Ganhe (2.1 nm)
Zhangsongling (2.1 nm)
Qingping (2.7 nm)
Dajudeng (3.4 nm)
Meishuideng (3.6 nm)
Chengjian (0.5 nm)
Tiehe (1.7 nm)
Pojiao (2.2 nm)
Huanghuachang (2.9 nm)
Aotou (3.0 nm)
Xianshengyi (3.3 nm)
Xiataiping (3.5 nm)
Jiahedeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 36 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 76 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 90 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Jianchuan County
13.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
15.5 nm W Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County
18.3 nm SE Shaxi, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:32 2016