Jiahedeng, China Page

Other names: 嘉禾登

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4549 Longitude 99.5770 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Jiahedeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiahedeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiahedeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumingfang (3.2 nm) Huanghuachang (1.1 nm)
Pojiao (2.4 nm)
Tiehe (2.9 nm)
Dajiankou (3.1 nm)
Guanzhai (3.5 nm)
Chengjian (3.5 nm)
Xianshengyi (0.9 nm)
Xiataiping (1.8 nm)
Aotou (2.7 nm)
Xitaqu (2.7 nm)
Shangtaqu (2.9 nm)
Houdian (3.1 nm)
Tadeng (0.8 nm)
Zhaishangcun (1.2 nm)
Potou (1.5 nm)
Wendeng (2.0 nm)
Nanpo (2.4 nm)
Mendengzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 80 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Jianchuan County
13.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
16.2 nm NW Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County
16.9 nm SE Shaxi, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:26 2016