Changqing, China Page

Other names: 长箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6334 Longitude 104.6930 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5914

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mafeng (1.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Liuzhang (2.7 nm)
Potou (3.9 nm)
Xiazhai (1.7 nm)
Guima (3.2 nm)
Bandazhi (3.3 nm)
Zheke (3.5 nm)
Shidong (3.9 nm)
Xialuzha (1.4 nm)
Kuigang (2.2 nm)
Longxi (2.2 nm)
Langting (3.4 nm)
Jiujia (3.5 nm)
Egou (1.7 nm)
Shidang (1.8 nm)
Lizichong (3.0 nm)
Nanping Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Huangtian Shuiku (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 20 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm W 276
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 76 nm W 259
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
11.8 nm S Xichou County
18.3 nm S Bắc Quang District
19.6 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:03 2016