Changpo, China Page

Other names: 长坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1327 Longitude 98.0000 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6273

Weather Charts


Changpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongjiawan (0.8 nm)
Longduo (1.7 nm)
Lamahe (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Kongshu (2.9 nm)
Shenhuguan (3.2 nm)
Xiangbaihe (4.4 nm)
Shanglemakao (5.1 nm)
Gangou (2.0 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.2 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.9 nm)
Shijiazhai (4.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (4.3 nm)
Langzhang (4.4 nm)
Pengguo (4.5 nm)
Bangbie (2.4 nm)
Bangbiehetouzhai (2.6 nm)
Pasahetou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 28 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 38 nm W 293 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 40 nm W 289
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 66 nm S 218 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N 98th meridian east
13.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
13.5 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
17.7 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:45 2016