Zhenggouwan, China Page

Other names: 正沟湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4991 Longitude 105.9773 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Zhenggouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenggouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenggouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiancun (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.2 nm)
Wangjiahe (1.3 nm)
Shizigou (1.9 nm)
Taohegou (2.7 nm)
Yuejiawan (1.2 nm)
Guoshuxia (2.0 nm)
Lanmushugou (2.0 nm)
Tizigou (3.0 nm)
Fujiashan (1.3 nm)
Chanjuesi (2.3 nm)
Dashixia (2.5 nm)
Jiushixia (2.8 nm)
Daowanshan (2.7 nm)
Shiyeping (1.8 nm)
Hulutou (1.8 nm)
Qinjiahe (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.8 nm)
Shuishawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N 106th meridian east
12.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.1 nm N Hui County
23.2 nm SW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016