Fujiashan, China Page

Other names: 付家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4890 Longitude 106.0008 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenggouwan (1.3 nm)
Xiancun (1.9 nm)
Hulutou (2.1 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Yuejiawan (2.2 nm)
Daowanshan (2.3 nm)
Lanmushugou (2.4 nm)
Guoshuxia (2.9 nm)
Chanjuesi (1.3 nm)
Dashixia (1.4 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.4 nm)
Jiushixia (1.5 nm)
Shiyeping (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.1 nm)
Qinjiahe (2.2 nm)
Shuishawan (2.8 nm)
Yujianba (2.9 nm)
Yaomuyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N 106th meridian east
11.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.6 nm N Hui County
23.7 nm SW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016