Yushancun, China Page

Other names: 余山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2572 Longitude 110.1500 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhaicun (1.2 nm)
Miaogetaicun (2.0 nm)
Tashancun (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Wancun (2.5 nm)
Shachang (2.8 nm)
Fangjiata (2.8 nm)
Xieshanliang (3.4 nm)
Wangzhaicun (2.2 nm)
Pangetacun (2.3 nm)
Yuanyichang (2.9 nm)
Guadimaogou (3.5 nm)
Hua'erzui (3.5 nm)
Dangshancun (1.6 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (2.5 nm)
Caoxin Zhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Laozhuang Yancun (2.9 nm)
Xiafodianshan (3.4 nm)
Yuanzehecun (3.4 nm)
Zhaoxin Zhuangcun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 27 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 75 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
19.8 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
28.7 nm N List of coal power stations
28.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:29 2016