Yuanyichang, China Page

Other names: 园艺场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3051 Longitude 110.1450 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanyichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hua'erzui (1.2 nm)
Xiejia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Xieshanliang (2.3 nm)
Fangjiata (2.5 nm)
Nuanshui Goucun (2.1 nm)
Bainan Goucun (2.8 nm)
Xinshengcun (2.6 nm)
Chengjiayao (3.3 nm)
Wangdapancun (3.8 nm)
Zhanghu Goucun (4.1 nm)
Wangzhaicun (1.4 nm)
Guadimaogou (1.5 nm)
Shuiwanpancun (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (3.5 nm)
Pangetacun (1.0 nm)
Miaogetaicun (2.1 nm)
Yushancun (2.9 nm)
Shangzhaicun (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Wancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 26 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 72 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
19.6 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
25.9 nm N List of coal power stations
25.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:07 2016