Yaozigou, China Page

Other names: 窑子沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7115 Longitude 109.1680 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yaozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaitong (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiahe (1.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Qiutanzi (2.9 nm)
Zhoubian (1.8 nm)
Buzigou (2.2 nm)
Huangbaicha (2.9 nm)
Yangta (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.8 nm)
Qiaogou (3.6 nm)
Yuzitan (1.5 nm)
Dazhanghe (2.1 nm)
Yangpan (2.1 nm)
Jiajucun (1.4 nm)
Zhuanyaowan (1.9 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.3 nm)
Beisongtacun (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dungoumen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 19 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm W 234 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Ansai District
16.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
16.9 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
20.7 nm S Ganquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:24 2016