Qiaogou, China Page

Other names: 桥沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7665 Longitude 109.1980 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Qiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangta (0.7 nm)
Xiejiaying (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Huangbaicha (2.7 nm)
Wanggoumencun (1.5 nm)
Zaowancun (1.6 nm)
Zhao'an (2.1 nm)
Sangtawan (3.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Pailougou (1.9 nm)
Washaota (2.6 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Chafangcun (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.3 nm)
Zhoubian (1.8 nm)
Dazhanghe (2.8 nm)
Yangpan (3.5 nm)
Yuzitan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 18 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 97 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm W 233 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Ansai District
17.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
17.2 nm SE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
20.9 nm SE Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:11 2016