Yangwan, China Page

Other names: 阳湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9927 Longitude 109.0720 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5320

Weather Charts


Yangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtaicun (1.9 nm)
Kouyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Shizihe (2.4 nm)
Daxizui (2.6 nm)
Kouquwan (2.8 nm)
Bushan (1.4 nm)
Anjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xigoucun (3.0 nm)
Yangzhuangke (3.8 nm)
Wangyaoxian (1.7 nm)
Zhiyaoxiancun (2.5 nm)
Mazhuang (2.8 nm)
Jiangbian (0.9 nm)
Qianyaogou (1.4 nm)
Kangmiaocun (3.0 nm)
Qingjiewancun (2.9 nm)
Taipingyaoxian (3.4 nm)
Hejiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 31 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 85 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 100 nm W 225 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Ansai District
18.3 nm W Loess Plateau
21.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
24.2 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016