Anjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 安家园

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0254 Longitude 109.0560 Altitude (feet) 4347
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 1324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4899

Weather Charts


Anjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouyaoxian (1.2 nm)
Kouquwan (2.1 nm)
Chedaowan (2.5 nm)
Yangzhuangke (1.8 nm)
Tonggou (2.2 nm)
Zhangziping (2.5 nm)
Hexi Goucun (3.3 nm)
Hezhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Yangshanliang (3.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Bushan (1.9 nm)
Xigoucun (2.4 nm)
Yangwan (2.1 nm)
Shizihe (2.5 nm)
Wangtaicun (2.9 nm)
Jiangbian (3.0 nm)
Qianyaogou (3.4 nm)
Daxizui (3.8 nm)
Wangyaoxian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 33 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 83 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 101 nm S 224 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Ansai District
18.4 nm SW Loess Plateau
20.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
24.6 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016